Pearl River announces President’s and Dean’s lists for Spring ’20

Pearl River announces President’s and Dean’s lists for Spring ’20

POPLARVILLE, Miss. — Pearl River Community College released its President's and Dean's lists Wednesday with 105 Wildcat athletes, trainers and managers all making the cut during the spring semester.

Students who earned a 3.4-3.99 GPA were named to the Dean's List. Students who earned a 4.0 GPA were honored on the President's List.

Below is a complete list of this year's honorees:

ATHLETIC TRAINERS

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Julia Myers (Carriere), Kristin Rouse (Purvis)

DEAN'S LIST: Alexandria Green (Purvis), Ashton Herodes (Long Beach), MaLia McCollum (Gulfport), Nathan Pace (Seminary), Caitlyn Polk (Angie, La.; Pine), Marshavion Stallings (Magnolia; South Pike), Millicent Stewart (Picayune).

BASEBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Graham Crawford (Sumrall), Dalton Cummins (Seminary), Kasey Donaldson (Gulfport; West Harrison), Jacob Scherer (Mandeville, La.; St. Paul's)

DEAN'S LIST: Evan Bynum (Soso; West Jones), Austin Dean (Carriere; Pearl River Central), Reid Golemon (Moselle; South Jones), Cade Hodges (Brookhaven; Loyd Star), Kris Jones (Hattiesburg; Oak Grove), Britt McKay (Wiggins; Ocean Springs),Trace McNabb (Foxworth; West Marion), Eric Newsom (Madison; Germantown), Kris Riley (Laurel; West Jones), Bryson Ware (Gluckstadt; Germantown), Michael Wein (Alpharetta, Ga.; King's Ridge Christian), Taylor Woodcock (Pass Christian; West Harrison)

MEN'S BASKETBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Tae Hardy (Ellenwood, Ga.; Believe Prep)

DEAN'S LIST: Isaih Moore (Columbia, S.C.; Sumter)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Ameria Washington (Meridian)

DEAN'S LIST: Otashae Burrage (Carthage; Leake County), Brianna Holmes (Mendenhall), Brieanna Miller (Moss Point), Amya Moffite (Meridian), Olivia Mosley (Pearl), Alesha Temple (Oak Grove), Allanah Turner (Gulfport; West Harrison), Chameria Washington (Meridian)

CHEER

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Kadin Adcox (Mendenhall; Magee), Kaylee Clavo (Carriere; Pearl River Central), Kalle Deming (Biloxi), Sarah Sumner (Poplarville; Pearl River Central)

DEAN'S LIST: Kasidy Gray (Lucedale; George County), Malaysia Thomas (Hattiesburg; Oak Grove)

FOOTBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Ross Barnett (Poplarville), Jakob Greer (Waveland; St. Stanislaus), Noah Mitchell (Leakesville; Greene County)

DEAN'S LIST: Ronald Baker (Prentiss; Jefferson Davis), Cade Caldwell (Lucedale; George County), Montye Cook (Lumberton), Damien Lynch (Pearl), Ricco Moore (Moss Point; St. Martin), Jaeden Ridgeway (Pascagoula), Kyle Stockstill (Picayune)

RODEO

DEAN'S LIST: Anna Graham (Sandy Hook; West Marion), Caly Hayworth (Columbia; Ponder), Miller Royals (Lumberton; Purvis)

MEN'S SOCCER

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Kealan Baggett (Ocean Springs), Cooper Grafe (Kiln; Hancock), August Harp (Jackson; Murrah), Dylan Picchi (Long Beach), Bradley Stines (Poplarville)

DEAN'S LIST: Matthan Bourgeois (Picayune; Hancock), Miguel Hernandez (Gulfport), Andrew Holland (Moss Point; Resurrection), Max Matsenbaugh (Pass Christian; St. Stanislaus), Brandon Pasquini (Ocean Springs), Tres Ray (Poplarville) 

WOMEN'S SOCCER

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Zigi Ahortor (Accra, Ghana; Wesley), Alexa Beets (Long Beach), Maddie Beets (Long Beach), Makenzie Ezell (Ocean Springs), Leanna Pittman (Gulfport), Victoria Stewart (Pearl River, La.), Audrey Viator (Hattiesburg; Sacred Heart), Malasia Windham (Hattiesburg; North Forrest).

DEAN'S LIST: Azaria Breaux (Gulfport), Paige Horsnell (London, England); Laura Bau Magleau (Belo Horizonte, Brazil; Colegio Sao Miguel Arcanjo), Bailey Riddley (Clinton), Peyton Rounsaville (Leakesville; Greene County), Jade Shaw (Carriere; Pearl River Central), Amber Smith (Poplarville), K.K. Snyder (Leakesville; Greene County) 

SOFTBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Sydney Runnels (South Jones)

DEAN'S LIST: Noah Broadus (Mobile, Ala.; Faith Academy), Kambryn Chaisson (Picayune), Jenna Comeaux (Youngsville, La.; Comeaux), Brooke Fagan (Kiln; Hancock), Shelby Gehrmann (D'Iberville), Raegan Havard (Lucedale; George County), Saige Hebert (D'Iberville), Brook Jordan (Waynesboro; Wayne County), Danielle Lalonde (Cecilia, La.), Gia McElroy (Vancleave; Resurrection), Emily McDonald (Laurel; Wayne County), Faith McKenzie (Fairhope, Ala.), Jenna Smith (D'Iberville), Grace Stringer (Moselle; South Jones), Mary Moore Widemire (Hattiesburg; Presbyterian Christian)

VOLLEYBALL

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Maleah Austin (Diamondhead; Hancock), Harleigh Lafontaine (Kiln; Hancock), Isabella Theonnes (Kiln; Hancock)

DEAN'S LIST:  Leah Draine (Mobile, Ala.; Mattie T. Blount), Logan Parker (Clinton), Kyleigh Richardson (Fruitdale, Ala.), Madison Smith (Madison; Germantown)

For the latest on Pearl River Community College athletics, follow us on Twitter (@PRCCAthletics) and Facebook (PRCCAthletics).